What are cookies and what are they used for
A cookie is a small text file that a website visited by the user sends to his terminal (computer, mobile device such as smartphone or tablet) where it is stored before being re-transmitted to that site during a subsequent visit to the site. Cookies are distinguished from each other:

based on the person who installs them on the user’s terminal, depending on whether it is the same site manager that the user is visiting (so-called “first-party cookies”) or a different site, which installs cookies for the through the first site (so-called “third-party cookies”);
based on the purpose of each cookie: some cookies allow the website that installed them to remember, for example, the preferences expressed by the user while browsing or making a purchase or authenticating to access restricted areas (cd ” technical cookies “);
other cookies allow the site that installed them to monitor the user’s navigation also for the purpose of sending advertising and / or offering services in line with the preferences expressed by the user while surfing the net (so-called “profiling cookies”). Only profiling cookies require the user’s prior consent to use them.
First and third party technical cookies and profiling cookies and / or other first and third party markers are installed through the Sites, as better described in the following tables.

How to express consent to profiling cookies
On the first visit to the Sites, the user can accept all cookies by carrying out one of the following actions:

closing the banner by clicking on the X or on “OK” present in the banner itself or
by accessing another area of ​​the site or clicking on any element of the page (image or link) outside the banner; or
scrolling the page.
On the occasion of the first visit to the Sites, if he does not perform any of the actions described in the banner but, from the banner, accesses the extended information, the user can:

deny consent to the installation of cookies by clicking on the appropriate link in the following tables at the bottom of the description of each cookie (called “Opt-Out”);
On subsequent visits to the Sites (provided that the user has previously expressed his preference regarding the use of cookies, as indicated in points 1 and 2 above), by accessing the extended information through the “cookie policy” link present in the footer of each page of the Sites and denying consent to cookies by clicking on the appropriate link in the following tables at the bottom of the description of each cookie (called “Opt-Out”).

In any case, through the browser settings. That is, the User can: (i) manage preferences relating to cookies directly within his browser, preventing their installation; (ii) delete from your browser the cookies already installed, including the cookie in which the consent, possibly given by the User, to the installation of cookies by the Sites has been saved. The User can find information on how to manage cookies through your browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome , Mozilla Firefox , Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer .

For behavioral advertising cookies, the User can also set their preferences through the Your Online Choices website (the system operates with reference to member companies that use cookies for behavioral advertising).

COOKIE POLICY
This site uses cookies, including from third parties, to improve the browsing experience and allow those who surf to take advantage of our online services and to view advertisements in line with their preferences. The cookies used on this site fall into the categories described below;
If you continue browsing you consent to the use of cookies.
At any time it is possible to disable the cookies on the browser; we remind you that this option could limit many of the site’s navigation features.

INSTRUCTIONS FOR DISABLING COOKIES FROM BROWSERS

If you are using Internet Explorer
In Internet Explorer, click on “Tools” then “Internet Options”. In the Privacy tab, move the cursor up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies, and then click OK.
If you are using the Firefox browser
Go to the “Tools” menu of the browser and select the “Options” menu Click on the “Privacy” tab, uncheck the “Accept cookies” box and click OK.
If you are using the Safari browser
In the Voting Browser, select the “Edit” menu and select “Preferences”. Click on “Privacy”. Always set the “cookies Block” setting “and click OK.
If you are using the Google Chrome browser
Click the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar. Select “Settings”. Click on “Show advanced settings”. In the “Privacy” section, click on the “Content settings” button. In the “Cookies” section, select “Do not allow sites to store data” and control “block cookies and third-party site data”, and then click OK.
If you use any other browser, look for how to manage cookies in the browser settings. or visit this site .

WHAT COOKIES ARE Cookies
are small text files that are automatically placed on the browser’s PC within the browser. They contain basic information on Internet browsing and thanks to the browser they are recognized every time the user visits the site.

MANAGEMENT OF COOKIES

TECHNICAL COOKIES
Activities strictly necessary for operation
These cookies are technical in nature and allow the site to function properly. For example, they keep the user logged in while browsing, preventing the site from requesting to log in several times to access subsequent pages.
Activities for saving preferences
These cookies allow you to remember the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, they allow you to set the language.
Statistical and Audience Measurement Activities
These cookies help us understand, through data collected in anonymous and aggregate form, how users interact with our websites by providing us with information relating to the sections visited, the time spent on the site, any malfunctions. This helps us to improve the performance of our websites.
THIRD PARTY PROFILING COOKIES
We make use of various suppliers who can in turn install cookies for the proper functioning of the services they are providing. If you wish to have information about these third-party cookies and how to disable them, please access the links in the tables below.
Furthermore, by accessing the page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte it is possible to find out about behavioral advertising as well as deactivate or activate the companies listed and who work with website managers to collect and use useful information to the use of advertising.
Technical cookies for the proper functioning of third party services
These cookies allow us to monitor the performance of the site. Below is a list of the services used and the links to the respective privacy policy pages.

Google Maps – Virtual Tour: web component – Strictly necessary technical
cookie (cookie name: khcookie) – privacy policy
Third-party statistical and audience measurement
cookies These cookies (third-party web services) provide anonymous / aggregate information on how visitors navigate the site. Below are the links to the respective privacy policy pages.

Google
Google Analytics: statistics system – Analytical cookies – privacy policy
Adobe
Adobe Analytics: statistics system – Analytical cookies – privacy policy
Google
Adword campaign conversion count – Conversion cookies – privacy policy
Profiling and social media sharing
cookies These third-party cookies are used to integrate some common features of the main social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow the registration and authentication on the site via facebook and google connect, the sharing and comments of pages of the site on social networks, enable the functions of the “like” on Facebook and “+1” on G +.
Below are the links to the respective privacy policy pages.

Facebook – social media – privacy policy
G + – social media – privacy policy
Twitter – social media – privacy policy
For more information on cookies:

Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies – May 8, 2014
Faq regarding cookies
RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES AND OWNER OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The user has the right to access his personal data, to obtain their updating or correction if the data are incorrect and their cancellation. These rights are exercised through your own web page configuration.

For the user’s convenience, we reproduce the text of art. 7, Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 relating to your rights.

Art. 7 – Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

Right to access personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of the data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

At any time, the user can exercise the rights indicated above by contacting the Data Controller, by sending an explicit request through the contact form on the site.

Requests will be examined as soon as possible and they will be answered without delay, in accordance with the provisions of the law.

DATA PROCESSING HOLDER

Thierry Verhague

Owner contact email: info@casolarebrindavan.com

INFORMATION PROVIDED BY ANNA MARIA TRONCA AGRICULTURAL COMPANY PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF THE PRIVACY CODE

With respect to the information collected by the cookies installed directly by the Sites, Azienda Agricola di Anna Maria Tronca, as data controller, specifies the following:

the data are collected only for the purposes and for the duration indicated in the preceding tables and are processed electronically;
with regard to “technical” cookies, as indicated above, the use of these cookies does not require the user’s prior consent since they are cookies necessary to allow navigation within the Sites and the correct functioning of the Sites same. In case of removal of technical cookies through the browser settings, navigation within the Sites may not be, in whole or in part, possible;
the data collected by the first-party cookies may be communicated to subjects acting on behalf of Azienda Agricola di Anna Maria Tronca as managers or processors, for purposes related to those described above. With respect to such data, the user is reminded that he can exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Privacy Code, as better described in the Information on the processing of personal data available by selecting the “Privacy Policy” link in the footer of each page of the Sites.
Finally, with reference to third-party cookies, please note that the purposes of these cookies, the logic underlying the related processing as well as the management of user preferences with respect to the cookies themselves are not determined and / or verified by this online space, but by the third party that provides them, as supplier and data controller, as indicated in the table above. However, regardless of whether this online space considers that the user has validly expressed his consent to the installation of cookies, including from third parties, this online space undertakes to provide support to the user who requests it – at the information of contact indicated – about how to exercise your consent / selective refusal or to delete cookies from your browser.

Personal Data (or Data)
Any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number, constitutes personal data.

Usage Data
These are personal data collected automatically through the Sites, including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User who connects to the Sites, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation, the time of request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.), the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details relating to the itinerary followed within the Sites, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted,the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User
The natural person who browses the Sites.

Interested
The User to whom the Personal Data refers.